Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Gawain

Application Gawain

Recommended Posts

Applicant Details

In Game Nickname: Gawain

Steam Profile Id: 76561198143391998

Discord Name: DHG Osiris

Real Name: Andrew mills

Date of Birth:06/03/1996

Country & Nationality: uk british 

 

Background

Current/Previous Squads: n/a

 

Reasons for applying to VCB: looking for a milsim to learn  

Heard about VCB from: found your website 

 

Experience with the OFP/ArmA series: 

currently none with ArmA 

Experienced  gamer  with

elite dangerous 

cs go 

flight sims 

star citizen 

civilisations v

tactical strategy  

 

Real life military experience:  (cadets/airsoft does not count)

former uk navy reserve 

 

About the applicant: 

 

VCB Policies

The applicant agrees that they:

    [yes ] Is able to attend 50% or more mission nights in a month (i.e. at least 4)

    [yes ] Has read the VCB Information Pack

    [yes  ] Owns a legitimate and working copy of ArmA3 & Apex

    [ yes] Is at least 18 years of age

    [ yes] Owns a working microphone and both speaks and understands English

    [ y] Will never bring the VOLCBAT name into disrepute on any public forums while a member

    [y ] Will never discuss or share any ArmA addons we are currently beta testing

Edited by Gawain

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks for the application. We'll review it and get back to you.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...