Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
MSheehan

Application M Sheehan

Recommended Posts

  •  
  • 3Pl HQ
  •  
  • 11,395 posts

c1o2Q.png

 

Applicant Details

In Game Nickname: M. SHeehan

Steam Profile Id: https://steamcommunity.com/id/MickDaddy/

Discord Name: mikey95#2840

Real Name: Michael James Sheehan

Date of Birth: 16/10/1995

Country & Nationality: Australian, Irish

 

Background

Current/Previous Squads: None

Reasons for applying to VCB: To join Military Milsim

Heard about VCB from: Google

Experience with the OFP/ArmA series: a little

Real life military experience:  (cadets/airsoft does not count) none

About the applicant: 

 

VCB Policies

The applicant agrees that they:

    [y ] Is able to attend 50% or more mission nights in a month (i.e. at least 4)

    [y ] Has read the VCB Information Pack

    [y ] Owns a legitimate and working copy of ArmA3 & Apex

    [y ] Is at least 18 years of age

    [y ] Owns a working microphone and both speaks and understands English

    [y ] Will never bring the VOLCBAT name into disrepute on any public forums while a member

    [y ] Will never discuss or share any ArmA addons we are currently beta testing

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...