Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
henrystaf

Applicant Henrystaf

Recommended Posts

Applicant Details

In Game Nickname: Henrystaf

Steam Profile Id:https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198069085675/

Discord Name: Henrystaf

Real Name: Mustapha Missaoui

Date of Birth: 03/04/1996

Country & Nationality: Tunisian

 

Background

Current/Previous Squads: 101st airborn

Reasons for applying to VCB: can't stay up late till 3 am to play arma milsim any more need a eu squad

Heard about VCB from: google searsh

Experience with the OFP/ArmA series: been playing scence the days of arma 2

Real life military experience:  N/A but i do go to a shooting range

About the applicant: 

i love the arma serise made lots of friends from all over the world from it and i can't wait to meet you guys

VCB Policies

The applicant agrees that they:

    [yes ] Is able to attend 50% or more mission nights in a month (i.e. at least 4)

    [ yes] Has read the VCB Information Pack

    [ yes ] Owns a legitimate and working copy of ArmA3 & Apex

    [ yes ] Is at least 18 years of age

    [ yes ] Owns a working microphone and both speaks and understands English

    [ yes ] Will never bring the VOLCBAT name into disrepute on any public forums while a member

    [ yes ] Will never discuss or share any ArmA addons we are currently beta testing

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thank you for applying. We'll review your submission and get back to you as soon as possible.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...