Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Tim_Melborn

Tim Melborn Application

Recommended Posts

Applicant Details

In Game Nickname: Tim Melborn 

Steam Profile Id: https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198798423483/

Discord Name: Timothey#9676

Real Name: Kameron 

Date of Birth:   02/08/2002

Country & Nationality: UK,    English  

 

Background

Current/Previous Squads: 4th IB, 6th  airborne division, and quite a few more 

Reasons for applying to VCB: Something to do 

Heard about VCB from: Arma Discord Server 

Experience with the OFP/ArmA series: Arma 3 4k hours 

Real life military experience: None

About the applicant: I'm a semi-serious player who will have a laugh on operations, I will not call anyone 'sir' or anything like that as I am not looking for that kind of community. Cheers lads 

 

VCB Policies

The applicant agrees that they:

    [ ] Is able to attend 50% or more mission nights in a month (i.e. at least 4)

    [ ] Has read the VCB Information Pack

    [ ] Owns a legitimate and working copy of ArmA3 & Apex

    [ ] Is at least 18 years of age

    [ ] Owns a working microphone and both speaks and understands English

    [ ] Will never bring the VOLCBAT name into disrepute on any public forums while a member

    [ ] Will never discuss or share any ArmA addons we are currently beta testing

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Regretfully, we will not accept your application. Best of luck finding something to do!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...