Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Undoomed081

Application - Undoomed081

Recommended Posts

Applicant Details

 

In Game Nickname: Undoomed081

Steam Profile Id: https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198268770994/

Real Name: Ben

Date of Birth: 01/03/2002

Connection speed: Unsure

Country & Nationality: UK

 

Background

 

Current/Previous Squads: None

 

Reasons for applying to VCB: Looking for a group to have fun with and learn more about arma
 

Heard about VCB from: Reddit

 

Experience with the OFP/ArmA series: 12 hours in arma 3

 

Real life military experience: Cadets

 

About the applicant: My names ben im 18, ive been playing on pc for just over a year now and have recently bought arma, i have over two thousand hours experience with games like rainbow six siege, rising storm 2 vietnam and insurgency sandstorm
 

VCB Policies

The applicant agrees that they:

 

[Yes] Is able to attend 50% or more mission nights in a month (i.e. at least 4)

[Yes] Has read the VCB Information Pack

[Yes] Owns a legitimate and working copy of ArmA3 & Apex

[Yes] Is at least 18 years of age

[Yes] Owns a working microphone and both speaks and understands English

[Yes] Will never bring the VOLCBAT name into disrepute on any public forums while a member

[Yes] Will never discuss or share any ArmA addons we are currently beta testing

[Yes] Will check the forum regularly and post their availability and absencesin the relevant thread

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks for the app we will review and get back to you.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Unfortunatley we have decided not to progress with your application.

Best of luck in your search.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...