Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
MooNshine

Application: MooNshine

Recommended Posts

c1o2Q.png

 

Applicant Details

 

In Game Nickname: MooNshine

Steam Profile Id: https://steamcommunity.com/id/MooNshine41/

Real Name: Brian

Date of Birth: 05.06.1998

Connection speed: 9 Mbps

Country & Nationality: Germany, German

 

Background

 

Current/Previous Squads: Shadow Company

 

Reasons for applying to VCB: My old unit disbanded and i was always interested in joining a british Arma 3 unit

 

Heard about VCB from: Twitter

 

Experience with the OFP/ArmA series: a bit of Arma 2 and way more Arma 3

 

Real life military experience:

 

About the applicant: 21 year old military enthusiast with a bit of weeb in there. Soon to be Industrial Electronics Technician in a hospital.

Quite fluent in spoken english, no problems in understanding writen and spoken english.

Over 2,000 hours of Arma 3 have left there mark on me.

Also likes to drink a pint or two on the weekends.

 

VCB Policies

The applicant agrees that they:

 

    [Yes] Is able to attend 50% or more mission nights in a month (i.e. at least 4)

    [Yes] Has read the VCB Information Pack

    [Yes] Owns a legitimate and working copy of ArmA3 & Apex

    [Yes] Is at least 18 years of age

    [Yes] Owns a working microphone and both speaks and understands English

    [Yes] Will never bring the VOLCBAT name into disrepute on any public forums while a member

    [Yes] Will never discuss or share any ArmA addons we are currently beta testing

    [Yes] Will check the forum regularly and post their availability and absencesin the relevant thread

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks for the app. We will review and get back to you.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi MooNshine, you missed a bit on your app.

 

"Reasons for applying to VCB:"

 

What is it about us that appeals to you?

 

Cheers

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm happy to say your application has been accepted. A senior rifleman will be assigned to you shortly to help you through the rest of the process. In the meanwhile, you can read through and reply to the relevant threads in this forum.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi Moonshine,

 

Please have a look at the message I've sent you on Discord and let us know if you run into any issues,

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...