Author Topic: Application: Bennett  (Read 115 times)

Application: Bennett
« on: June 16, 2020, 11:39:52 AM »


Applicant Details

In Game Nickname: Bennett
Steam Profile Id: https://steamcommunity.com/profiles/76561198133924992/
Real Name: Ellis Bennett
Date of Birth: 08/10/2001
Connection speed: Good
Country & Nationality: British

Background

Current/Previous Squads: TF-141, BTF-11, VIPER, BLACKWATER

Reasons for applying to VCB: Looking for a solid unit and I found you guys.

Heard about VCB from: Reddit.

Experience with the OFP/ArmA series: Alot.

Real life military experience: Currently a britsh army recruit.

About the applicant: As I've said currently a British army recruit. Once I pass phase 2 training I'll start as a Lance Corporal as I've put down for Operator Technical & Military Intelligence and Cyber Engineer. Always love a good fight I do a lot of boxing.

VCB Policies
The applicant agrees that they:

    [Yes] Is able to attend 50% or more mission nights in a month (i.e. at least 4)
    [Yes] Has read the VCB Information Pack
    [Yes] Owns a legitimate and working copy of ArmA3 & Apex
    [Yes] Is at least 18 years of age
    [Yes] Owns a working microphone and both speaks and understands English
    [Yes] Will never bring the VOLCBAT name into disrepute on any public forums while a member
    [Yes] Will never discuss or share any ArmA addons we are currently beta testing
    [Yes] Will check the forum regularly and post their availability and absencesin the relevant thread

Offline AdZ

  • HQ's Bitch
  • 3Pl HQ
  • I put the man in Scotsman!
Re: Application: Bennett
« Reply #1 on: June 16, 2020, 06:14:35 PM »
Thanks for the app, we will review and get back to you.

Made with love by Igel

Offline Red

  • Platoon Sergeant
  • 3Pl HQ
Re: Application: Bennett
« Reply #2 on: June 19, 2020, 11:25:41 AM »
Let off some steam, Bennett. Unfortunately your application hasn't been succesful.
Quote
But what about Special Forces?

Quote
FUCK SPECIAL FORCES!

 

chap