Author Topic: Application: Spud  (Read 157 times)

Application: Spud
« on: June 22, 2019, 01:12:35 PM »


Applicant Details

In Game Nickname: Spud
Steam Profile Id: https://steamcommunity.com/id/SpudKnowsBest/
Real Name: Andrew
Date of Birth: 13/01/1994
Connection speed:
Country & Nationality: UK

Background

Current/Previous Squads: 2eREP

Reasons for applying to VCB: British milsim

Heard about VCB from: reddit

Experience with the OFP/ArmA series: 400 hours

Real life military experience: Airsoft, Ex navy Currently work in the private sector

About the applicant:

VCB Policies
The applicant agrees that they:

    [Yes] Is able to attend 50% or more mission nights in a month (i.e. at least 4)
    [Yes] Has read the VCB Information Pack
    [Yes] Owns a legitimate and working copy of ArmA3 & Apex
    [Yes] Is at least 18 years of age
    [Yes] Owns a working microphone and both speaks and understands English
    [Yes] Will never bring the VOLCBAT name into disrepute on any public forums while a member
    [Yes] Will never discuss or share any ArmA addons we are currently beta testing
    [Yes] Will check the forum regularly and post their availability and absencesin the relevant thread

Offline Rasa

  • Section Commander
  • 1 Section
  • DISSIPEL
Re: Application: Spud
« Reply #1 on: June 22, 2019, 06:36:18 PM »
Thank you for your application. We'll review it and get back to you as soon as possible.

Offline Dai Hard

  • Section Commander
  • 3 Section
Re: Application: Spud
« Reply #2 on: June 28, 2019, 09:53:20 AM »
Hi Spud

Iím afraid your application hasnít been successful. Thanks for taking the time to apply.

 

chap