Author Topic: Application: Fraser  (Read 601 times)

Application: Fraser
« on: October 29, 2018, 06:04:08 PM »


Applicant Details

In Game Nickname: Fraser
Steam Profile Id: twitch.tv/fraserattwitch
Real Name: jack
Date of Birth: 10/10/1998
Connection speed:
Country & Nationality: English

Background

Current/Previous Squads: no squads mainly public milsim

Reasons for applying to VCB: i want to join a unit

Heard about VCB from: From pappy

Experience with the OFP/ArmA series: 500+ hours in arma 3

Real life military experience: None

About the applicant: I enjoy milsim and having fun,I'm willing to fill in roles needed to help missions get completed. I have mainly played public milsim and my main roles are marksman, sniper ,spotter ,or auto rifleman with many hours in each role but im always willing to learn

VCB Policies
The applicant agrees that they:

    [Yes] Is able to attend 50% or more mission nights in a month (i.e. at least 4)
    [Yes] Has read the VCB Information Pack
    [Yes] Owns a legitimate and working copy of ArmA3 & Apex
    [Yes] Is at least 18 years of age
    [Yes] Owns a working microphone and both speaks and understands English
    [Yes] Will never bring the VOLCBAT name into disrepute on any public forums while a member
    [Yes] Will never discuss or share any ArmA addons we are currently beta testing
    [Yes] Will check the forum regularly and post their availability and absencesin the relevant thread

Offline Dai Hard

  • Section Commander
  • 3 Section
Re: Application: Fraser
« Reply #1 on: October 29, 2018, 06:15:55 PM »
Thanks for the application, we will review it and get back to you shortly

Offline AdZ

  • Section 2IC
  • 1 Section
  • I put the man in Scotsman!
Re: Application: Fraser
« Reply #2 on: November 12, 2018, 11:20:52 AM »
Fraser, apologies on the delay. We will get back in touch regarding your application soon.

Are you still interested?

Made with love by Igel

Re: Application: Fraser
« Reply #3 on: November 13, 2018, 03:28:21 PM »
yes I am still interested I was wondering about the application

Offline AdZ

  • Section 2IC
  • 1 Section
  • I put the man in Scotsman!
Re: Application: Fraser
« Reply #4 on: November 16, 2018, 03:30:04 PM »
Hello Fraser,

Iím afraid your application hasnít been successful. Thanks for taking the time to apply. Best of luck in finding a suitable unit.

Thanks.

Made with love by Igel