VOLCBAT

Outside The Wire => Recruitment => Topic started by: hcbj12 on April 11, 2019, 02:00:12 AM

Title: Application: Rilley
Post by: hcbj12 on April 11, 2019, 02:00:12 AM
(http://i.imgur.com/c1o2Q.png)

Applicant Details

In Game Nickname: Rilley
Steam Profile Id: hcbj1
Real Name: Hans Chritian
Date of Birth: 27/10/1993
Connection speed: 25.97 Download
Country & Nationality: Republic Of Ireland

Background

Current/Previous Squads: 40 Commando Since left

Reasons for applying to VCB: Ive been looking for A British Milsim unit for arma for a while. thats not too struct but has fun as well

Heard about VCB from: Googled Arma 3 uk milsim units

Experience with the OFP/ArmA series: played OFP arma 1-2 and now 3

Real life military experience: None

About the applicant: Im 25 year old Ive moved from Ireland to England back in january. I have Real life experence of 9 years medical as i did vounteer medical work back in ireland with something like St Johns Ambulance.
I love planes and flying.
I also love army and military just they way they do stuff and how they protect andd serve each other like a family would and the fact that they give there lifes so people like me a civ can live in peace.

VCB Policies
The applicant agrees that they:

    [Yes] Is able to attend 50% or more mission nights in a month (i.e. at least 4)
    [Yes] Has read the VCB Information Pack
    [Yes] Owns a legitimate and working copy of ArmA3 & Apex
    [Yes] Is at least 18 years of age
    [Yes] Owns a working microphone and both speaks and understands English
    [Yes] Will never bring the VOLCBAT name into disrepute on any public forums while a member
    [Yes] Will never discuss or share any ArmA addons we are currently beta testing
    [Yes] Will check the forum regularly and post their availability and absencesin the relevant thread
Title: Re: Application: Rilley
Post by: Dai Hard on April 11, 2019, 08:06:10 AM
Thank you for the application Riley, we will review it and get back to you shortly
Title: Re: Application: Rilley
Post by: hcbj12 on April 12, 2019, 09:45:57 AM
Okay Thank you!
Title: Re: Application: Rilley
Post by: Rasa on April 13, 2019, 01:39:09 PM
We've decided to accept your application. You'll be assigned a Senior Rifleman who will help you along with the process.
Title: Re: Application: Rilley
Post by: Outlaw on April 14, 2019, 12:37:16 PM
Hi Hans,

I'm your SR.
I have sent you a PM with further instructions.

Welcome
Title: Re: Application: Rilley
Post by: AdZ on April 14, 2019, 04:12:01 PM
P1 Done
Title: Re: Application: Rilley
Post by: Outlaw on April 24, 2019, 10:41:27 PM
1st OP done
Title: Re: Application: Rilley
Post by: Outlaw on April 28, 2019, 10:13:33 PM
2nd OP
Title: Re: Application: Rilley
Post by: AdZ on May 19, 2019, 10:47:32 PM
App closed